ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE TANYA - IMO 9143166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:VILLE DE TANYAAdded:Sep 26, 2009
Captured:June 07, 2001IMO:9143166Hits:1,133
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
07.06.2001 Hamburg, Germany

other names:
YM KAOHSIUNG 2005-

Yard: 1998, Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., South Korea
No.: 1033

scanned from APS-Film
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Kaohsiung
IMO:9143166
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235767000
Callsign:MCGF6
Former name(s):
- Ville De Tanya (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,068 tons
Summer DWT:50,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM KAOHSIUNG
© martin klingsick
YM KAOHSIUNG
© Mr. DOT
YM KAOHSIUNG
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
KINGYUEN on Jun 16, 2014 12:46 (5 years ago)
hight from keel:56.10m,lbp:245.32m 4031teu,loa/b:259.56m/32.296m engine power 49598bhp speed:24.1knot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :