ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPER EXPRESS - IMO 8505836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KOPER EXPRESSAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8505836Hits:1,123
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
KOPER EXPRESS LIVORNO APRIL 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giovanna
IMO:8505836
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357702000
Callsign:3FRB9
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 1999 Aug)
- Dubrovnik Express (Until 1999 Apr)
- Koper Express (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’19.57” N, 28°52’13.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 264° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 20:00:53 UTCTuzla
2017 October 15th, 09:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 12th, 15:00:38 UTCBosphorus
2017 August 31st, 09:00:21 UTCHaifa
2017 August 5th, 07:00:07 UTCGebze
2017 July 28th, 19:00:01 UTCHaifa
2017 July 26th, 08:00:55 UTCAshdod
2017 July 18th, 05:00:42 UTCCanakkale
2017 July 15th, 08:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 11th, 05:00:45 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
MSC GIOVANNA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
MSC GIOVANNA
© evgenii 10
MSC GIOVANNA
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!