ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPER EXPRESS - IMO 8505836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KOPER EXPRESSAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8505836Hits:1,603
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
KOPER EXPRESS LIVORNO APRIL 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giovanna
IMO:8505836
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357702000
Callsign:3FRB9
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 1999 Aug)
- Dubrovnik Express (Until 1999 Apr)
- Koper Express (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°30’14.84” N, 26°58’44.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 67° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
00:15:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 00:15:12 UTCHaifa
2018 April 13th, 02:00:11 UTCAshdod
2018 April 7th, 11:00:04 UTCTekirdag
2018 March 19th, 00:30:18 UTCHaifa
2018 March 7th, 12:00:55 UTCAmbarli
2018 February 9th, 21:00:35 UTCHaifa
2018 January 25th, 02:00:37 UTCTekirdag
2018 January 18th, 02:30:34 UTCHaifa
2017 December 21st, 17:00:24 UTCMersin
2017 December 15th, 02:00:22 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
MSC GIOVANNA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
MSC GIOVANNA
© evgenii 10
MSC GIOVANNA
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!