ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADE FREDA - IMO 9235074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:TRADE FREDAAdded:Sep 26, 2009
Captured:June 07, 2001IMO:9235074Hits:676
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
07.06.2001 Hamburg, Germany

other names:
APL KAOHSIUNG
KAOHSIUNG
APL PANAMA
MARE BRITANNICUM
YM WILMINGTON

Manager: Schluessel Reederei KG (GmbH & Co.)

Yard: 2000, Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan / South Korea
No.: 1266

scanned from APS-Film
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Britannicum
IMO:9235074
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111863
Callsign:ZDNA3
Former name(s):
- Apl Kaohsiung (Until 2012 Sep 04)
- Kaohsiung (Until 2009 Jun 14)
- Apl Kaohsiung (Until 2008 Aug 14)
- Apl Panama (Until 2006 Sep 25)
- Mare Britannicum (Until 2004 Oct 09)
- Ym Wilmington (Until 2004 Jun 04)
- Trade Freda (Until 2003 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,181 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trade Freda
© Tobias Langer
APL Panama
© Dragec
APL Panama
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :