ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taras - IMO 7510676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TarasAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7510676Hits:959
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Alyssa
IMO:7510676
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:275254000
Callsign:YLAG
Former name(s):
- Sarma 1 (Until 2014 Nov)
- Vega (Until 2011 Aug)
- Sea Fox (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tinka (Until 2003 Sep)
- Taras (Until 1996 Jun)
- Ikaria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,219 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’52.43” N, 32°21’50.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.3kts, 163°
Destination:
Location:Iliskandariya
Arrival:3rd Oct 2016
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SARMA 1
© miraflores
SARMA 1
© miraflores
ALYSSA
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!