ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MBANDAKA - IMO 7360538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MBANDAKAAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7360538Hits:1,028
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MBANDAKA RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Femy
IMO:7360538
Former name(s):
- Emira Ii (Until 1999 Dec)
- Emil S Ii (Until 1997 May)
- Mbandaka (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mbandaka
© simonwp
Mbandaka
© Frits Olinga
MBANDAKA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 11, 2010 15:00 (6 years ago)
German Liberty type freighter.
rgds asnyk
Holger Jaschob on Aug 17, 2005 09:49 (11 years ago)
Another great shot of your's!
She was built by Bremer Vulkan in 1975. I love photos of these elder vessels.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!