ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLAT - IMO 7601621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MOLATAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601621Hits:1,153
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
MOLAT BOSPHORUS APRIL 1986

IMO Added 7601621 - In service as Anna M 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Young Li
IMO:7601621
Former name(s):
- Anna M (Until 2010 Sep)
- Molat (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLAT
© har
Molat
© Pilot Frans
Anna M
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 15:28 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Kingstown (Saint Vincent & The Grenadines)
Call Sign: J8FD2
IMO: 7601621
Ex-names: Molat (Yugoslavia)
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Yokohama (Japan) in 1977
Type: Geared bulk carrier
Owner/Operator: Tankerska Plovidba dd - Croatia - www.tankerska.hr
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!