ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avalon - IMO 8857071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AvalonAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857071Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea vessel Avalon, bt. 1978, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Ex names:
Palm
Ferda
Victor
Leros
Omskiy 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Avalon
IMO:8857071
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273422740
Callsign:UHVA
Former name(s):
- Palm (Until 2001)
- Ferda (Until 1999)
- Victor (Until 1996 Sep)
- Leros (Until 1994 Jul)
- Ferda (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:979 tons
Summer DWT:1,977 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’30.34” N, 36°49’11.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 25° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 16:00:22 UTCRostov On Don
2018 January 24th, 08:00:04 UTCHopa
2018 January 13th, 21:00:35 UTCAzov
2017 December 19th, 10:00:17 UTCTsingeli
2017 December 8th, 10:00:01 UTCRostov
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCConstanta
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:45 UTCRostov
2017 November 12th, 10:00:09 UTCHereke
2017 November 4th, 10:00:19 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 25th, 10:00:25 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
AVALON
© Andrey Russkih
AVALON
© Andrey Russkih
AVALON
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!