ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santa Maria - IMO 7720738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Santa MariaAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:7720738Hits:668
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Malta flag Bulk carrier Santa Maria, bt. 1978, gt. 12130, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Ali Sari
IMO:7720738
Former name(s):
- Santa Maria (Until 2006 Jan)
- Kyzikos (Until 2000 Apr)
- Korean Topaz (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,130 tons
Summer DWT:19,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYZIKOS
© jadran
Haci Ali Sari
© Frank Behrends
Haci Ali Sari
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
peter j. fitzpatrick on Dec 13, 2011 00:01 (4 years ago)
imo number is 7720738 x korean topaz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!