ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIVAT - IMO 8126733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TIVATAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8126733Hits:956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TIVAT TILBURY JUNE 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star
IMO:8126733
Former name(s):
- Taurus (Until 2009 Mar)
- Rasha (Until 2008 Apr)
- Taurus (Until 2008 Feb)
- Nativa (Until 2005 Jun)
- Tivat (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,964 tons
Summer DWT:14,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tivat
© Michael Neidig
Taurus
© Syrian Mariner
Tivat
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Aug 17, 2005 09:47 (11 years ago)
Great shot Brian!
she was built in 1981 by Warnowwerft in Warnemünde. She now sails as NATIVA.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!