ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 9052666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:May 04, 2009
Captured:June 13, 1997IMO:9052666Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1992 Build: Bijlsma, Hoogezand (661)
2006 SLETRINGEN (St Vincent and Grenadines)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sletringen
IMO:9052666
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375258000
Callsign:J8B3396
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°27’57.36” N, 12°59’8.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.2kts, 177°
Destination:
Location:Maloy
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 03:00:25 UTCMaloy
2018 April 13th, 15:30:56 UTCVedde
2018 April 10th, 15:00:10 UTCBergneset
2018 March 31st, 08:00:59 UTCKarlshamn
2018 March 30th, 04:00:37 UTCGoteborg Anchorage C
2018 March 29th, 00:30:36 UTCMoss
2018 March 23rd, 23:30:25 UTCHekkelstrand
2018 March 17th, 22:30:30 UTCValsneset
2018 March 15th, 08:00:29 UTCFloro
2018 March 13th, 15:30:52 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
SLETRINGEN
© 3SX
Sletringen
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Sletringen
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!