ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MATANE - IMO 9283540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MATANEAdded:Aug 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9283540Hits:613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Federal Matane westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 16-8-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansegate
IMO:9283540
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304604000
Callsign:V2CF1
Former name(s):
- Cl Hanse Gate (Until 2015 Mar 18)
- Federal Matane (Until 2011 Apr)
- Lake Erie (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,781 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’17.54” N, 24°37’58.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 6° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut Bay
Arrival:9th Mar 2017
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 23:59:14 UTCFos Sur Mer
2017 March 9th, 12:00:36 UTCNemrut Bay
2017 February 19th, 05:00:08 UTCHull
2017 February 3rd, 23:00:07 UTCSete
2017 January 21st, 05:00:51 UTCTarragona
2017 January 19th, 20:00:28 UTCTarragona
2017 January 17th, 05:00:19 UTCMalta
2017 January 9th, 18:30:01 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 5th, 12:00:28 UTCThree Rivers/canada
2016 March 2nd, 22:00:10 UTCWalvis Bay
More Of This Ship
HANSE GATE
© fran-tgn
FEDERAL MATANE
© miraflores
FEDERAL MATANE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!