ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPASIA L - IMO 7529172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:ASPASIA LAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7529172Hits:1,249
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Liverpool 04/10/1994
IMO 7529172
Built-1978-Germany
Cypriot flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Tegra
IMO:7529172
Former name(s):
- Sema Ana (Until 2010 Nov)
- Karia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Laridea (Until 2004 Feb)
- Aspasia L (Until 1999 Jan)
- Akamas (Until 1993 May)
- Saronikos Ii (Until 1991)
- Cervinia Ii (Until 1988)
- Cervinia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,230 tons
Summer DWT:16,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASPASIA L
© Joerg Seyler
LARIDEA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SEMA ANA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 19:43 (11 years ago)
Holger

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Holger Jaschob on Aug 17, 2005 09:44 (11 years ago)
Great!
She was built in 1978 by AG Weser Seebeckwerft in Bremerhaven for Greek owners.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!