ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATUM - IMO 8411669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WATUMAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8411669Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PDQE
Gross tonnage : 998
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Netherlands
2005 DIAMANT (Lithuania)
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamant
IMO:8411669
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277318000
Callsign:LYRO
Former name(s):
- Watum (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,497 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’13.81” N, 13°21’13.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 286° (291°)
Destination:
Location:It Qos
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 08:00:05 UTCIt Qos
2017 July 10th, 10:00:22 UTCTn Gae
2017 May 16th, 17:00:40 UTCFr.fos
2017 May 11th, 08:00:26 UTCIt Cgc
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:54 UTCFr Fos
2017 April 16th, 06:00:43 UTCFos
2017 April 4th, 16:00:27 UTCIttoa
2017 March 22nd, 17:00:57 UTCFr Fos
2017 March 13th, 08:00:35 UTCTr Nem
2017 February 10th, 08:00:09 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
DIAMANT
© Ninetto
DIAMANT
© Michael Neidig
DIAMANT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!