ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM CALIFORNIA - IMO 7043556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ZIM CALIFORNIAAdded:Sep 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:7043556Hits:1,682
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Zim California reg'd Haifa laid up in the middle of Kaohsiung Harbour 2/10/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim California
IMO:7043556
Former name(s):
- Taeho (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,831 tons
Summer DWT:25,347 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIM CALIFORNIA
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!