ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUEZ EXPRESS - IMO 7923536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:SUEZ EXPRESSAdded:May 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7923536Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m/s Suez Express in the strait of Gilbraltar
22 june 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Suez Express
IMO:7923536
Former name(s):
- Stoja (Until 2004 Nov)
- Gulf Current (Until 1998 Mar)
- Stoja (Until 1994 Apr)
- Golfo Di Trieste (Until 1993 Feb)
- Dragonja (Until 1991 Mar)
- Konkar Triton (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,109 tons
Summer DWT:24,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gulf Current
© Tomislav Raymondi
STOJA
© Henk Jungerius
STOJA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!