ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERZEE - IMO 8411463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZUIDERZEEAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8411463Hits:1,323
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1985 Barkmeijer, Stroobos 876 gt
[1998 cv to bunkering tanker] - 97 HEYST - 05 ABIGAIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Abigail
IMO:8411463
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273318420
Callsign:UEIQ
Former name(s):
- Heyst (Until 2005 May)
- Zuiderzee (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:752 tons
Summer DWT:1,360 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’13.69” N, 30°12’58.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (310°)
Destination:
Location:S-petesburg
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
00:00:20 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 00:00:14 UTCS-petesburg
2017 October 20th, 13:00:52 UTCS-petesburg
2017 October 20th, 13:00:49 UTCS-petesburg
2016 October 20th, 13:00:50 UTCS-petesburg
2016 October 20th, 13:00:47 UTCS-petesburg
2015 May 22nd, 13:00:43 UTCS-petersburg
2012 January 25th, 12:00:14 UTCSaint-petesburg
2011 November 20th, 10:00:23 UTC5anc
2011 October 25th, 17:30:00 UTCSpb
2011 October 2nd, 20:11:34 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
ZUIDERZEE
© Leo Johannes
ZUIDERZEE
© Hagbard57
ABIGAIL
© Dmitry Andreev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!