ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rainkiss - IMO 9134189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:RainkissAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134189Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rinkiss arriving Santos at 07/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Beilun Hai 81
IMO:9134189
Flag:China
MMSI:414187000
Callsign:BLBA3
Former name(s):
- Beilun Yong Sheng (Until 2014 Jan)
- Augusta (Until 2011 Jan)
- Rainkiss (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ocean Violet (Until 2001 Aug)
- Vesta Island (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,053 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’9.36” N, 122°13’49.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 127° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Tai Cang
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 22:00:18 UTCTai Cang
2018 May 19th, 17:37:51 UTCShidongkou
2018 April 25th, 21:00:12 UTCCjk/anchorage
2018 April 6th, 22:00:46 UTCShanhaiguan
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:33 UTCJingjiangyangzij
2018 April 1st, 17:00:32 UTCCjk/anchorage
2018 February 13th, 13:00:52 UTCQinhuangdao/chn
2018 February 5th, 18:30:27 UTCShidongkou
2018 January 18th, 16:00:43 UTCTai Cang
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:46 UTCXmn Dd Cn
More Of This Ship
Bei Lun Hai 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!