ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vidzeme - IMO 9133109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:VidzemeAdded:May 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9133109Hits:881
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
- finished unloading LPG in Providence,RI, 8-1-05

*18,503 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1997 by Hyundai H.I. Renamed: RAGGIANA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Raggiana
IMO:9133109
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019548
Callsign:PNHK
Former name(s):
- Vidzeme (Until 2009 Oct 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,503 tons
Summer DWT:23,479 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’49.53” N, 103°38’17.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Sgppgbg
Arrival:20th May 2017
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 20th, 05:00:50 UTCSgppgbg
2015 January 2nd, 11:00:19 UTCKalbut
2014 September 12th, 02:00:33 UTCSingapore Wbgb
2014 September 12th, 02:00:18 UTCSingapore Wbgb
More Of This Ship
Raggiana
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Raggiana
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
VIDZEME
© Richard Wisse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!