ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Harvest - IMO 8124773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:New HarvestAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124773Hits:997
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8124773 114,409grt built 1982

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinos Warrior
IMO:8124773
Former name(s):
- New Harvest (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hoei Maru (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:106,812 tons
Summer DWT:208,739 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW HARVEST
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NEW HARVEST
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NEW HARVEST
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!