ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAHITIAN PRINCESS - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:TAHITIAN PRINCESSAdded:Sep 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187899Hits:431
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1999
Length x Breadth: 181 m X 28 m
DeadWeight: 2700 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.3 / 11.3 knots
Flag: Bermuda [BM]
Call Sign: ZCDS4
IMO: 9187899, MMSI: 310505000
Tenerife 27 septimebre 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Lyndon Henry
SIRENA
© Frank Behrends
SIRENA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!