ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Subhan Allah - IMO 6926775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Subhan AllahAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6926775Hits:1,676
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
69 KOPALNIA MARCEL - 93 SUBHAN ALLAH - 96 ELENA M. - 97 MARIA M. - 98 KATERINA 1 - 98 DOAA ALLAH - 98 SUBHAN ALLAH - 00 MIMCO

Broken up Alang 27.10.00

-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to smasson
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimco
IMO:6926775
Former name(s):
- Subhan Allah (Until 2000 Sep)
- Doaa Allah (Until 1998 Jun)
- Maria M (Until 1998)
- Elena M (Until 1997 Apr)
- Subhan Allah (Until 1996)
- Kopalnia Marcel (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,412 tons
Summer DWT:12,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA MARCEL
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 12, 2008 18:11 (8 years ago)
One of seven neo-liberty bulkers by Nakskov for PZM (Polska zegluga morska),Szczecin.
rgds asnyk :-)
Hook on Jul 17, 2008 00:58 (8 years ago)
IMO Ship No. 6926775
BROKEN UP IN 2008
Gross 8,412 Net 4,223 Deadweight 12,480
Length Overall 141.790 Breadth Extreme 19.230
Bulk carrier built in 1969
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!