ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BRASILIA - IMO 8502872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC BRASILIAAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502872Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC BRASILIA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on August 16, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brasil
IMO:8502872
Former name(s):
- Msc Brasilia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Kobe (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hanjin Kobe (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BRASILIA
© Sierras
HANJIN KOBE
© Joerg Seyler
HANJIN KOBE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Aug 17, 2005 10:29 (11 years ago)
An excellent shot Marc. I love how close you were to her. Just perfect.

Dean
Marie-Anne on Aug 17, 2005 07:11 (11 years ago)
This is a beauty! Great shot. Perfect angel! Good Job!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!