Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP SPIRIT - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP SPIRITAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Stern view of CP SPIRIT on her way to Montréal on August 16, 2005. Her funnel has been repainted in navy blue livery but with no CP logo yet.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’19.92” N, 71°6’16.5” W
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 95° (97°)
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 04:30:48 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 12th, 16:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 February 2nd, 13:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 January 31st, 15:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 30th, 04:00:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 January 16th, 15:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 January 6th, 00:30:23 UTCHamburg
2018 January 5th, 22:30:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 2nd, 05:00:14 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 31st, 00:00:03 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Frank Behrends
Montreal Express
© Frank Behrends
Montreal Express
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 17, 2005 01:57 (12 years ago)
Super shot Marc, had the sun on your side as usual, a great day for photos.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!