ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD GENOA - IMO 9168219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD GENOAAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9168219Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Approaching Cuxhaven downstream river Elbe in the morning of 03.08.2005. Photo taken by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Phuket
IMO:9168219
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232978000
Callsign:MYMX5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Genoa (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°24’34.44” N, 14°43’8.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 215° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Tg- Lfw
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 14:12:55 UTCEs-alr
2017 July 27th, 05:00:52 UTCPt-lis
2017 July 21st, 03:30:01 UTCEsalr
2017 July 19th, 11:00:10 UTCNawba>>esalr
2017 June 2nd, 10:30:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 2nd, 10:30:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 27th, 16:00:52 UTCLeixoes
2017 May 25th, 09:00:33 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 15th, 07:00:56 UTCDakar
2017 May 7th, 12:00:07 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PHUKET
© Justo Prieto
MAERSK PHUKET
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PHUKET
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!