ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMONE - IMO 8208878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SIMONEAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8208878Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Piper
IMO:8208878
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181906
Callsign:ERSF
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’2.23” N, 23°0’29.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Saida(lebanon)
Arrival:6th Jan 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 6th, 12:00:11 UTCSaida(lebanon)
2016 December 24th, 12:00:55 UTCMarina-di_cararra
2016 December 1st, 18:00:23 UTCM.di Carrara
2016 December 1st, 18:00:23 UTCM.di Carrara
2016 November 12th, 18:00:35 UTCIt Mdc
2016 November 10th, 06:00:55 UTCSavona
2016 October 29th, 23:00:05 UTCNemrut
2016 October 22nd, 20:00:11 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
Simone
© simonwp
DANTEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
DANTE A
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!