ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vekara - IMO 8504088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:VekaraAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8504088Hits:1,993
Location:Inkoo, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8504088. Loading Petcoke in Inkoo, Finland. August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vekara
IMO:8504088
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230325000
Callsign:OITM
Former name(s):
- Sami Petteri (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:1,656 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Savonlinna
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vekara
© Kimmo Rantanen
Vekara
© foggy
Vekara
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!