ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Attikos - IMO 9340843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:AttikosAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9340843Hits:597
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9340843. In the Port of Muuga,Estonia. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:N Wind Of Grace
IMO:9340843
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657828000
Callsign:5NVD
Former name(s):
- Attikos (Until 2012 Feb)
- Dong Hai 213 (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,549 tons
Summer DWT:11,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATTIKOS
© Marcus-S
Attikos
© foggy
Attikos
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 21:01 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
Call Sign: A8FW8
IMO: 9340843
Ex-names: Dong Hai 213 (China)
Built by: No. 4807 Factory of P.L.A. - Fuzhou - Fujian Prov. (China) in 2005
Type: Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!