ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANJEBORG - IMO 5264118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shassing [View profile]Title:ORANJEBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5264118Hits:1,751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
phote of mv ORANJEBORG (I) - built in 1954,IMO No. 5264118 - before the 1969 modification
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Express 1
IMO:5264118
Former name(s):
- Petch Arat (Until 1997 Dec)
- Patcharin (Until 1990)
- Coral Venture (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,008 tons
Summer DWT:1,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANJEBORG
© PWR
ORANJEBORG
© shassing
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!