ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIOS II - IMO 6417657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HELIOS IIAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:6417657Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Cuxhaven on 06.08.2005. I took these photos during a harbour trip from our tour boat. This vessel supplies the isle of Helgoland in the German Bight two times a week.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:6417657
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286500
Callsign:DNFD
Former name(s):
- Helios Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:485 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’2.52” N, 8°42’31.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 23:30:56 UTCHelgoland
2018 February 13th, 14:00:35 UTCCuxhaven
2018 February 11th, 12:00:09 UTCWischafen
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:20 UTCCuxhaven
2017 December 21st, 21:00:09 UTCHelgoland
2017 December 19th, 14:00:48 UTCCuxhaven
2017 December 14th, 22:00:41 UTCHelgoland
2017 December 9th, 14:00:24 UTCCuxhaven
2017 November 2nd, 15:00:54 UTCHelgoland
2017 October 11th, 15:00:11 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
HELGOLAND
© jens smit
HELGOLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!