ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETA - IMO 8403569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARGARETAAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8403569Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1984 by Hegemann Roland, Bremen 1784gt

[1998 cv to cement carrier] - 04 CEMFJORD
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemfjord
IMO:8403569
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209642000
Callsign:P3ZG9
Former name(s):
- Margareta (Until 2004 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,850 tons
Summer DWT:2,318 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARGARETA
© Mike Griffiths
CEMFJORD
© baz65
MARGARETA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!