ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BJORN M - IMO 5367685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BJORN MAdded:Dec 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:5367685Hits:983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorn M
IMO:5367685
MMSI:211225410
Callsign:DGEI
Former name(s):
- Traute (Until 1987 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:328 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’46.8” N, 9°19’30” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Helgoland-wischhafen
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
19:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 19:00:32 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2017 December 11th, 00:30:57 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2017 December 11th, 00:30:56 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2017 December 11th, 00:30:52 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2017 December 11th, 00:30:51 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2017 December 11th, 00:30:48 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2017 December 11th, 00:30:44 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2017 December 11th, 00:30:44 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2017 December 11th, 00:30:43 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2017 December 11th, 00:30:42 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
More Of This Ship
BJORN M
© echobow
BJORN M
© echobow
BJORN M
© Hans-Jürgen Bletz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!