Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERLANDA - IMO 8922280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ERLANDAAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Approaching Cuxhaven at the river Elbe downstream on 06.08.2005. Photo taken by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Scheldeborg (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’26.21” N, 79°54’32.64” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 350° (359°)
Location:Colon Rp
Arrival:19th Oct 2016
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 8th, 09:00:20 UTCCartagena
2015 November 30th, 18:00:30 UTCIpswich
2015 November 27th, 18:00:51 UTCInverkeithing
2015 November 24th, 09:00:32 UTCNew Holland
2015 November 21st, 18:00:18 UTCSheerness
2015 November 12th, 22:00:12 UTCHamina
2015 November 7th, 08:00:35 UTCOdense
2015 November 5th, 20:00:09 UTCMalmo
2015 November 3rd, 18:00:31 UTCKoege
2015 October 27th, 06:00:41 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!