ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANUM - IMO 9073880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CANUMAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073880Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Dolphin
IMO:9073880
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309938000
Callsign:C6WS4
Former name(s):
- Canum (Until 2007 Nov 15)
- Saar Rouen (Until 1996 Jan)
- Canum (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°30’51.85” N, 12°17’29.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 62° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 08:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 10th, 10:00:08 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 3rd, 16:55:34 UTCInverkeithing
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:37 UTCPerth Anchorage
2018 April 1st, 20:00:58 UTCPerth
2018 March 29th, 04:00:36 UTCKarlshamn
2018 March 22nd, 12:40:10 UTCHorsens
2018 March 12th, 23:30:16 UTCLeixsoes
2018 March 6th, 18:00:38 UTCCork
2018 February 25th, 20:00:57 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
FRI DOLPHIN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!