ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTICA - IMO 6920147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ARCTICAAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:6920147Hits:670
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
ARCTICA
Bitumen Tanker
Imo No.6920147
Flushing 16-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica
IMO:6920147
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333320
Callsign:UBOF2
Former name(s):
- Arctic 1 (Until 1994 Jan)
- Otelia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,653 tons
Summer DWT:4,406 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°35’35.02” N, 28°32’47.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Visotsc
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
01:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 22:30:21 UTCSpb
2017 July 3rd, 14:00:31 UTCUysotsk
2017 June 29th, 02:00:21 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 27th, 01:00:36 UTCVisotsc
2017 June 22nd, 06:00:27 UTCPrimorsk
2017 June 14th, 22:00:26 UTCSpb
2017 June 9th, 03:15:23 UTCPrimorsk
2017 June 6th, 23:30:25 UTCVysotsk
2017 June 1st, 20:00:17 UTCPrimorsk
2017 June 1st, 18:00:31 UTCVysotsk
More Of This Ship
OTELIA
© Pieter Inpyn
ARCTICA
© Maksim Abramov
ARCTICA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!