ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA - IMO 9129471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:VERAAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129471Hits:866
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[size=medium][color=000066][font=Courier]VERA[/font][/color][/size]
Imo No.9129471
Flushing 16-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nabiha
IMO:9129471
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011053
Callsign:T8A2017
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Nahiba (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2007 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Finland (Until 2005 May)
- Vera (Until 2002 May)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°26’56.44” N, 35°42’31.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 90° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
23:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 23:00:19 UTCIskenderun
2017 March 16th, 18:00:53 UTCCeuta
2017 March 11th, 03:00:10 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 March 11th, 02:00:46 UTCDa Foz
2017 February 21st, 23:30:38 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 February 14th, 05:30:46 UTCAugusta
2017 February 11th, 03:00:15 UTCAnnaba
2017 February 2nd, 06:30:56 UTCLa Spezia
2017 January 31st, 06:00:00 UTCAnnaba
2017 January 27th, 10:00:27 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
CLONLEE
© swar0232
Clowlee
© swar0232
NABIHA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!