ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDGARD - IMO 8406779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MIDGARDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406779Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Melody
IMO:8406779
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376819000
Callsign:J8B4720
Former name(s):
- Eeland (Until 2012 Aug)
- Midgard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Eeland (Until 2012 Jun)
- Eeva (Until 2010 Jan)
- Midgard (Until 2005 Nov)
- Artemis (Until 1998 Jun 16)
- Marlen L (Until 1992 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,658 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’27.83” N, 20°27’39.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Romassaare
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 10:00:22 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 7th, 15:00:24 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 February 6th, 15:00:14 UTCVarberg
2018 January 30th, 12:00:57 UTCSarpsborg
2018 January 28th, 10:00:54 UTCVarberg
2018 January 26th, 14:00:49 UTCSarpsborg
2018 January 25th, 03:00:14 UTCVarberg
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:40 UTCSarpsbborg
2018 January 21st, 08:00:05 UTCFalkenberg
2018 January 18th, 10:00:18 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Marlen L
© Frits Olinga
Marlen L
© Frits Olinga
MELODY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!