ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHELTENHAM - IMO 9005015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CHELTENHAMAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005015Hits:379
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel.

*3,376 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1990 by Kanrei Zosen KK. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Initiator
IMO:9005015
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441976000
Callsign:D8BM
Former name(s):
- Cheltenham (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,428 tons
Summer DWT:2,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHELTENHAM
© Pilot Frans
CHELTENHAM
© Pilot Frans
CHELTENHAM
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!