ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HELENEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915756Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster leaving via Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’58.3” N, 0°59’13.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 235° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:28th May 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:47 UTCLa Coruna
2018 May 8th, 12:00:09 UTCGdansk
2018 May 6th, 12:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:28 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 26th, 17:00:06 UTCNewport
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:19 UTCBelfast
2018 April 19th, 12:00:08 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 12th, 05:00:57 UTCBilbao
2018 April 6th, 23:55:59 UTCIjmuinden
2018 April 6th, 08:00:15 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
Novatrans
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!