ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FICHTELBERG - IMO 7383451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FICHTELBERGAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7383451Hits:1,755
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
FICHTELBERG, orig. TOR CALEDONIA (I) by first arrived in the Port from Rostock. Built by norwegian shipbuilder Kristiansands Mek. Verksted A/S Kristiansand (Hull-No.222), handing over 11-07-1975. IMO-No. 7383451.
-12-1994 to 12-1996 chartering as DANA MINERVA (DFDS-Seaway)
-12-1996 sold as SEAHAWK
-08-2002 in service as CETAM VICTORIAE for relation Southampton-Santander
-11-2003 new name AEGEAN SUN
2006 renamed --> ARCHAGELOS
Foto copyright Wolfgang Kramer (23-07-1975)
Vessel Identification
Name:Archagelos
IMO:7383451
Former name(s):
- Aegean Sun (Until 2006 Mar)
- Seahawk (Until 2003 Dec)
- Cetam Victoriae (Until 2002 Aug)
- Seahawk (Until 2002 Apr)
- Dana Minerva (Until 1997)
- Norcliff (Until 1993)
- Fichtelberg (Until 1992 Nov)
- Spirit Of Dublin (Until 1992 Aug)
- Fichtelberg (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,171 tons
Summer DWT:7,381 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Archagelos
© Dennis Mortimer
Fichtelberg
© simonwp
ARCHAGELOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!