ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PORTOFINO - IMO 9139086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CALA PORTOFINOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139086Hits:328
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 08.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Portofino
IMO:9139086
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563132000
Callsign:9V7628
Former name(s):
- Cala Portofino (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTOFINO
© foggy
PORTOFINO
© foggy
PORTOFINO
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!