Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Illiria - IMO 5159002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IlliriaAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Galapagos Discovery
Former name(s):
- Bali Sea Dancer (Until 1998 Mar)
- Illiria (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,745 tons
Summer DWT:965 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Patrick Hill
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kyle Langanke on Feb 24, 2008 05:41 (8 years ago)
I Love That Little Ship, She Is The Reason Why I Love Ships,I Search Every Where For Photos Of Her But They Are Hard To Fined, Its Shame She Is Gone.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!