ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Downstream river Elbe at Cuxhaven on 06.08.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’59.4” N, 1°13’21.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 227° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
04:45:21 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 04:45:21 UTCMalaga
2018 January 14th, 05:00:09 UTCCartagen
2018 January 12th, 11:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 January 6th, 18:00:51 UTCCartagena
2018 January 5th, 16:30:32 UTCValencia
2017 December 19th, 07:00:11 UTCMalaga
2017 December 17th, 12:00:59 UTCValencia
2017 December 13th, 12:00:32 UTCMalaga
2017 November 27th, 18:00:38 UTCValencia
2017 November 21st, 10:30:59 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Tim Becker
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!