ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TASMAN - IMO 9189342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TASMANAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189342Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Downstream river Elbe at Cuxhaven on a rainy day on 14.08.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman
IMO:9189342
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006111
Callsign:V7FQ3
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2014 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,902 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’1.76” N, 80°41’31.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 132° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 01:00:45 UTCKingston
2016 November 24th, 07:00:05 UTCSavannah
2016 November 21st, 20:00:21 UTCNorfolk
2016 November 19th, 20:00:01 UTCNew York
2016 April 28th, 01:00:27 UTCSgsin
2016 March 27th, 09:00:32 UTCUssav
2016 March 22nd, 15:00:10 UTCUsnyc
2016 January 10th, 13:30:18 UTCUsorf
2016 January 8th, 03:30:16 UTCUssav
2016 January 4th, 15:00:10 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
Tasman
© Steven Collingwood
Tasman
© Steven Collingwood
Tasman
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!