ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAMASKUS - IMO 9152595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DAMASKUSAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152595Hits:368
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads; ready to receive her riverpilot for Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa E
IMO:9152595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090713
Callsign:A8DP8
Former name(s):
- Damaskus (Until 2006 Jul 28)
- Cma Mersin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Hansa Castella (Until 1999 Mar 23)
- Hans Castella (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hansa Castella (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,473 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA CASTELLA
© Vladimir Knyaz
HANSA CASTELLA
© Vladimir Knyaz
HANSA CASTELLA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!