ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANDOWSKI - IMO 8030879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PARANDOWSKIAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8030879Hits:2,079
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Semi-Containerfreighter PARANDOWSKI from Type B 348 inbound Warnemunde. Built by Stocznia Gdanska im.W.I.Lenina, Gdansk / Poland for Polish-Chinese Shipbroker "Chipolbrok" Gdynia (Flag: Poland). Launch. as Hull-No. 844 : 30-05-1981, deliv. to customer 12-02-1982.IMO-No. 8030879.

Foto: 10-07-1983 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina
IMO:8030879
Former name(s):
- Romer (Until 2000)
- Parandowski (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:18,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Gdansk Shipyard
Gdansk, Poland
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Romer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Romer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Parandowski
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 25, 2008 14:26 (6 years ago)
First of four ships this type.
rgds asnyk :-)
Przemek on Sep 08, 2007 15:53 (7 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
friendship on Sep 08, 2007 11:36 (7 years ago)
Yes, of course!:-o
Thanks, asnyk, for the tip
Rgds friendship
asnyk on Sep 08, 2007 10:05 (7 years ago)
Correct name PARANDOWSKI.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!