ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNLEN G - IMO 9116814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ANNLEN GAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116814Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Annlen G, ex-Duisburg, Annlen G.
ATG. 2,061gt/95.
River Neath, 16.8.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marley
IMO:9116814
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205656000
Callsign:ONHT
Former name(s):
- Ardesco (Until 2013 Nov)
- Annlen G (Until 2008 Oct)
- Duisburg (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’14.4” N, 6°27’43.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 247° (147°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham>ma Jfl
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 06:00:13 UTCBe Ant>ma Cas
2017 December 4th, 14:00:47 UTCNl Rtm>be Anr
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:53 UTCEs Alg>nl Rtm
2017 November 16th, 18:00:47 UTCDe Ham>ma Jfl
2017 November 16th, 06:00:46 UTCNl Vli>de Ham
2017 November 7th, 03:00:41 UTCEs Svq>nl Vli
2017 October 29th, 13:00:45 UTCEs Sct>es Svq
2017 October 25th, 09:30:36 UTCEs Gar>es Sct
2017 October 13th, 23:30:47 UTCEs Svq>dz Bja
2017 October 7th, 07:00:07 UTCDe Eme>ma Cas
More Of This Ship
Marley
© Rico Voss
Marley
© Vladimir Knyaz
MARLEY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!