ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORDUN - IMO 7356604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KORDUNAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7356604Hits:1,250
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
KORDUN GRAVESEND JULY 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Ordu
IMO:7356604
Former name(s):
- Kordun (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,237 tons
Summer DWT:72,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KORDUN
© oliana
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
danilo prestint on Sep 10, 2008 07:51 (8 years ago)
IMO 7356604
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!