ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRUSEVO - IMO 6714627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KRUSEVOAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6714627Hits:1,133
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KRUSEVO SWANSEA OCT 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Moez
IMO:6714627
Former name(s):
- Fath Alla (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,892 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Idrissi
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 05:28 (11 years ago)
Great photo of an oldest friend for 1983!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!