ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6910544Hits:823
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Costa Marina (former cargo ship:Axel Johnson,Regent Sun,Italia)leave Helsinki,Finland 2005.08.17
IMO:6910544
build 1969 by Oy Wärtsilä AB Turku,Finland
lxbxd:174,20x25,75x7,90m
power:19136kW,speed:23,0kn
passengers:1025
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AXEL JOHNSON
© pieter melissen
COSTA MARINA
© raether
COSTA MARINA
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Aug 17, 2005 23:33 (11 years ago)
Lovely photo, hard to beleive she used to be a container ship.

Rgds/Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!